Legal notice

The publisher of the Website www.naturevasion.com is the company NATUREVASION, registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Toulon under the unique identification number 1995A01079, having its registered office 2963 CHEMIN DE MARENC ET DES COSTES 83740 LA CADIERE D’AZUR, represented by JEAN CLAUDE FICHERA
intra-Community VAT No. EN 01377630082
Contact:
You can contact the company NATUREVASION:
• By phone at 06 45 55 36 95 Tuesday to Friday from 10 am to 4 pm
• Email: contact@naturevasion.com
• By post at the following address: 2963 chemin de Marenc et des Costes 83740 La cadière d’Azur
• On the contact form on the Website

Director of the publication:
The publication director of the Website is JEAN CLAUDE FICHERA
Host:
The host of the Website is the company OVH
Address: 2 rue Kellermann BP 80157 59053 Roubaix Cedex 1 France
email: support@ovh.com

Credits:
Site design and realization: Delta Créa

Privacy Policy
NATUREVASION may collect personal data about you in connection with your use of the website www.naturevasion.com and its features, which are processed in accordance with the terms set out below.

NATUREVASION is committed to the privacy of users and to compliance with the regulations in force.
• Purpose of the treatments

The processing of personal data collected in connection with the use of the website is as follows:
• Data related to ONLINE SALES
• Data related to the use of the CONTACT FORM
• Data collected via cookies and tracers

• Data related to ONLINE SALES

The data related to the creation of this space are those communicated by the customer on the online sales site (email address, required information about the product purchased). The communication of the data necessary for the execution of the sale is mandatory, failing which NATUREVASION will not be able to fulfill its contractual and legal obligations.
Purposes: Personal data are collected for the following purposes:

• Sales finalizations
• Exchanges between the client and NATUREVASION
• Exchange of documents related to the client’s project: access plans, photos, derogations, parental discharges, identity documents for sureties, etc.
Legal basis: this processing relating to online sales is necessary for the execution of the sale between NATUREVASION and the customer as well as for compliance with its legal obligations by NATUREVASION.
The processing of data for the sending of newsletters is based on the legitimate interests of Naturevasion, to transmit information regarding its activity to interested customers or users.

• Data related to the use of the CONTACT FORM

The data related to the use of the contact form is the data that you communicate via the contact form (name, first name, telephone number, email address). The contact form specifies whether the provision of data is optional or not. If the data identified as mandatory is not communicated, the user cannot send a contact request via the form.
Purpose: Personal data are collected to respond to the user’s request.
Legal basis: This processing relating to the use of the contact form is based on the legitimate interests of NATUREVASION to receive and respond to requests for information in the context of its activity.

• Data collected via COOKIES AND TRACERS
A “cookie” is a collection of information, usually of small size and identified by a name, that can be transmitted to your browser by a website on which you connect. Your web browser will keep it for a certain period of time, and will return it to the web server each time you connect again. Cookies have multiple uses: they can be used to store your customer ID at a merchant site, the current content of your shopping cart, an ID that allows you to track your browsing for statistical or advertising purposes, etc.
Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies: https://www.cnil.fr/en/cookies-les-outils-pour-lesmaitriser

• How is personal data processed?

The controller of this data is NATUREVASION, whose complete contact details appear at the end of the document or in the legal notice.
Recipients: The recipients of the data are:

• The employees and staff of NATUREVASION, in charge of the relationship with the customers, the management of the website and the contact form;
• Technical suppliers of NATUREVASION (hosting service provider, IT service provider)

• What are your rights regarding the personal data communicated?
You have the following rights on the personal data that you have communicated to NATUREVASION, under the conditions provided by the regulations in force:

• A right of access and rectification;
• A right to erasure of data (“right to be forgotten”);
• A right to limitation of processing;
• Right to object to processing (if processing is based on legitimate interests)
• The right to withdraw your consent when the processing is based on it;
• The right to define guidelines regarding the fate of his personal data after his death;
• The right to lodge a complaint with the competent authority (in particular the CNIL in France).

These rights may be exercised upon request to NATUREVASION, at the coordinates indicated below.

Contact: you can contact the company NATUREVASION
• By phone at 06 45 55 36 95 Tuesday to Friday from 10 am to 4 pm
• Email: contact@naturevasion.com
• By post at the following address: 2963 chemin de Marenc et des Costes 83740 La cadière d’Azur
• On the contact form on the Website

St Antonin du Var

Book online and save money !

Exclusive offers on

PADDLES

Exclusive offers on

RIVER CANOEING

Exclusive offers on

SEA KAYAKING

Exclusive offers on

BIKES

Book online with confidence and benefit from a preferential rate including management fees.